PDF Print E-mail

Competition Calendar 2013 - 2014

pdf of schedule


DATE   MEET LEVELS  MEET SITE SCHEDULE RESULTS
             
OCT 5-6 1st Qualifier 4-5 Great Northern Meet Schedule  Results
  12-13          
   19-20          
  26-27 Ghost & Goblin - Flyaways Gold 4-5 National Sports Center Meet Info  Results

NOV

2-3

2nd Qualifier

4-5

Roseville

Meet Info

 Results
  9-10          
 

16-17

3rd Qualifier - Legacy

4-5

Safari Island (Clear Water Middle School)

Schedule

Results
  
23-24          
DEC 30-1          
 

7-8

Peppermint Twist - TCT

4-5

Minneapolis Convention Center

Schedule

 Results
 DEC 14-15 Level 4-5 State Meet - Classic 4-5 National Sports Center Meet Info  Results
  
21-22          
  28-29          
JAN 4-5          
 

10-12

 

Gopher Invitational - North Shore

M & M Challenge

7-8

4-5

University of Minnesota

West Allis, Wisconsin

Schedule

Schedule

Results

Results

 

18-19
   
  25-26 Winter Challenge - Crowleys 4-8 Concordia University Schedule  Results
FEB 1-2 Legacy Luau Invitational 4-8 Fort Snelling Base Camp Schedule  Results
  8-9 Daytona Beach Open 7-8 Daytona Beach, Florida Schedule
 Results
  15-16          
  22-23  Twisted Moose - Flips
 7-8  Colin Powell Center Schedule  Results
MAR 1-2          
  8-9 Rising Starts Invite 7-8 Concordia University Schedule
 Results
  15-16          
  22-23 Level 6-10 State Meet - Flips 7-8 Colin Powell Center  Schedule
 Results
  29-30          
APR 5-6          
  11-13 Region 4 Championships 8-10 Grand Forks, ND  Schedule  Results
  19-20          
  26-27          

Competition Calendar 2010 - 2011

pdf of schedule

DATE 

MEET 

LEVEL 

MEET SITE 

SCHEDULE 

RESULTS 

Oct. 2 - 3

First Qualifier

5 - 6

Rising Stars

Schedule

Results

Oct. 9 - 10

Rose Invitational

5-6

Roseville Area HS

Schedule

Results

Oct. 16 - 17






Oct. 23 - 24






Oct. 30  31






Nov. 6 - 7

Second Qualifier

5 - 6

Perpetual Motion

Schedule

Results

Nov. 13 - 14






Nov. 20 - 21

Third Qualifier

5 - 6

Classic

Schedule

Results

Nov. 27 - 28






Dec. 3 - 5

Peppermint Twist

5 - 6

Mpls Convention Center

Schedule

Results

Dec. 11 - 12

Level 5-6 State (North Crest)

5 - 6

St. Cloud

Schedule

Results

Dec. 18 - 19






Dec. 25 - 26






Jan. 1 - 2






Jan. 8 - 9

Gopher Invitational (North Shore)

7 - 9

University of Minnesota

Schedule

Results

Jan. 15 - 16






Jan. 22 - 23

Winter Challenge

7 - 9

Crowleys / Concordia Univ

Schedule

Results

Jan. 29 - 30






Feb. 5 - 6






Feb. 11 - 13

Chicago Style

8 -9

Chicago Navy Pier

Schedule

Results

Feb. 19 - 20






Feb. 26 - 27






Mar. 4 - 6

Northern Lights

7 - 9

TCT /Minneapolis Convention Center

Schedule

Results

Mar. 12 - 13

Rising Stars Invitational

5 - 9

North St. Paul HS

Schedule

Results

Mar. 19 - 20






Mar. 26 - 27

Level 7-10 State (Flips)

7 - 10


Schedule

Results

Apr. 2 - 3






Apr. 9 - 10






Apr. 15 - 17

Region 4 Championships

8 - 10

Des Moins, IA

Schedule

Results

Apr. 23 - 24






Apr. 30 - May 1






May 6 - 8

Westerns

9

San Diego, CA

Schedule

Results

May 13 - 15

JO Nationals

10

Long Beach, CA

Schedule

Results